From AbundantHope.net IRS Exposed: IRS is a privately owned Puerto Rican trust. By Dan Meador Jul 6, 2012
[…] (Constitution, Article I §§ 2.3 & 9.4). In Eisner v. Macomber, 252
U.S. 189 (1918), Coppage v. Kansas, 236 U.S. 1, and numerous
decisions since, the United States Supreme Court has repeatedly
affirmed that for purposes of income tax, wages and other returns from
enterprise of common right are property, not income. In fact, returns
from enterprise of common right are fundamental to all property, and
the sanctity is preserved as a fundamental common law principle dating
to signing of the Magna Charta in 1215.
The nature of Subtitles A & C taxes is revealed at 26 CFR § 31.3101-1: “The employee tax is measured by the amount of wages received after 1954 with respect to employment after 1936…”
In other words, the wage is not the object,
but merely the measure of the tax. This verbiage constitutes so much
legalese in an effort to circumvent the duck test, but the fact that
taxes collected by the Internal Revenue Service fall into the excise