From AbundantHope.net IRS Exposed: IRS is a privately owned Puerto Rican trust. By Dan Meador Jul 6, 2012
[…] income, they have no legal effect if there is no taxing authority —
adjusted gross income which is not taxable within the several States
is of no consequence where the federal tax system is concerned.
Further, on examination of 26 CFR § 1.62-1,
pertaining to “adjusted gross income”, it is found that subsections
(a) & (b) are reserved so the published regulation is incomplete,
with “temporary” regulation § 1.62-1T serving as the current authority defining “adjusted gross income.” Temporary regulations have no legal effect.
Definitions at § 3401, Vol. 68A of the
Statutes at Large (the Internal Revenue Code of 1954), make it clear
that, (§ 3401(a)(A)), “a resident of a contiguous country who enters
and leaves the United States at frequent intervals..,” is a
nonresident alien of the United States (citizens and residents of the
several States included), and the exclusion from “wages” extends even
to citizens of the United States who provide services for employers
“other than the United States or an agency thereof”(§3401(a)(8)(A)).